Schedule

*OCCC = Orange County Convention Center

MONDAY, JULY 24

TIME EVENT SPEAKER ROOM
9:00am-
12:00pm
Council of Bishops Rosen Centre
Signature 1
9:00am-
5:00pm
Chaplain’s Ministry
Retreat
Rosen Centre
11:00am-
7:30pm
African American
Ministries Summit
Rosen Centre
11:30am-
5:00pm
Exhibitor Setup OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
2:00pm-
5:00pm
Adult Ministries
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
5:00pm-
10:00pm
General Conference
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
7:30pm Fine Arts Festival
Awards Show- YouthQuest
OCCC

TUESDAY, JULY 25

TIME EVENT SPEAKER ROOM
8:00am-
10:00pm
General Conference
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
8:30am-
12:00pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
8:30am-
8:30pm
Exhibits Open OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
9:00am-
12:00pm
Men of the Kingdom:
Men’s Ministries Convention
Dr. Joaquin
Molina
Rosen Centre
Grand AB
9:00am-
12:00pm
Ignited for Kingdom Purpose:
Women’s Ministries Convention
Rosen Centre
Grand DE
1:30pm-
4:30pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
2:00pm-
4:30pm
Church Becoming Family:
Discipleship Training
Drs. Michael
& Michelle Anthony
Rosen Centre
Grand DE
6:30pm-
9:30pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
7:00pm-
9:00pm
Adult Ministries
Banquet
Drs. Michael
& Michelle Anthony
Rosen Centre
Grand C

WEDNESDAY, JULY 26

TIME EVENT SPEAKER ROOM
7:00am-
10:00am
General Conference
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
8:15am-
7:00pm
Exhibits Open OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
8:30am-
12:00pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
9:00am-
10:30am
Opening Ceremonies OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
11:00am-
12:00pm
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
2:00pm-
4:30pm
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
7:00pm-
9:30pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
7:00pm-
7:30pm
Prelude OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2

7:30pm-
9:30pm

Evening Worship
Celebration

Beth
Moore

OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
9:30pm-
10:30pm
Ministers’ Wives Fellowship
Ice Cream Social
Rosen Centre
Grand AB

THURSDAY, JULY 27

TIME EVENT SPEAKER ROOM
7:00am-
10:00pm
General Conference
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
7:00am-
8:30am
Breakfast for Women
with Ministerial Credentials
Rosen Centre
Signature 1
8:15am-
7:00pm
Exhibits Open OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
8:30am-
12:00pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
9:00am-
11:00am
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
11:00am-
12:00pm
Plenary Session John
Dawson
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
2:00pm-
3:15pm
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
3:15pm-
4:30pm
Training Session Dr. Ed Stetzer OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
7:00pm-
9:30pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
7:00pm-
7:30pm
Prelude OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
7:30pm-
9:30pm
Evening Worship
Celebration
Samuel
Rodriguez
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
9:30pm-
10:30pm
Church Institutions
Reception
Rosen Centre
Grand AB

FRIDAY, JULY 28

TIME EVENT SPEAKER ROOM
7:00am-
5:00pm
General Conference
Registration
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2 Foyer
7:00am-
8:30am
Archives & Scholars
Breakfast
Rosen Centre
Grand DE
8:15am-
7:00pm
Exhibits Open OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
8:30am-
12:00pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
9:00am-
11:00am
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
11:00am-
12:00pm
Corporate Prayer
for the World
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
2:00pm-
4:30pm
Business Session OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
7:00pm-
9:30pm
Children’s
Ministry
OCCC – Level 1
W101A, W101B, W102A, W102B
7:00pm-
7:30pm
Prelude OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2
7:30pm-
9:30pm
Evening Worship
Celebration
General
Superintendent
OCCC – Level 2
WA1 & WA2

*Schedule subject to change.